ForumX3 G01, G08, F97
  1. Startseite
  2. Forum
  3. Auto
  4. BMW
  5. X Reihe
  6. X3 E83, F25, G01
  7. X3 G01, G08, F97
  8. Notbremsassistent schon mal in Funktion gehabt?

Notbremsassistent schon mal in Funktion gehabt?

BMW X3 G01
Themenstarteram 11. März 2019 um 22:22

Hallo Leute

Ich habe den X3 jetzt seit 6 Wochen und mich wundert das sehr späte, bzw. garnicht Eingreifen des Notbrems Assistenten.

Beim Tiguan 18 Monate gefahren, und öfter mal, wenn vor mir einer recht abgebogen ist, ging das Mäusekino an und hat gepiepst: Bremse, sonst bremse ich.

Beim X3 auch schon öfter zügig zum Vordermann aufgeschlossen, aber keine Meldung dazu.

Der Techniker von BMW sagte, das sei so gewollt. Sehr spätes Eingreifen.

Deshalb meine Frage: Habt ihr das system schon mal zum selbstständigen Bremsen bekommen und hat es dann noch gereicht, oder war es schon zu spät und hat gerumst?

Ich habe leider keinen Dummi um das mal zu testen. Fußgängertest.

Beste Antwort im Thema

Sucht im Internet mal nach "Technical training" "G12 Driver Assistance Systems" und findet in diesem PDF in Kapitel 7 folgendes:

"Collision warning with city braking function

The collision warning with city brake activation (City Collision Mitigation option OE ZN3) adds a brake activation function to the camera-based collision warning from a speed of roughly 5 km/h up to a maximum speed of 80 km/h. If there is still no response from the driver in this speed range after an acute warning is issued, the vehicle is decelerated at a maximum rate of 4 m/s².

(...)

The duration of the brake intervention is limited to approximately 1.5 seconds. Additional dangers for the traffic behind are therefore avoided."

"Brake intervention

With the camera based, collision warning w/city collision mitigation (OE ZN3 included with OE 5AS);

If the driver no longer has the option to avoid the accident with his own response, automatic brake intervention is effected as a last step. The brake intervention is effected at a brake force of about 4 m/s² (camera based) and can have the effect of avoiding a collision up to a differential speed of about 18 km/h. At higher differential speeds the impact speed is reduced by a smaller amount. Just like the driver can support the effect of the system, he also has the option of overriding and thus cancelling the automatic panic braking at any time with a steering wheel movement (avoidance maneuver), by accelerating or with a sharp brake intervention.

With the camera and radar based, collision warning system (included with OE 5AT);

If the driver no longer has the option to avoid the accident with his own response, automatic brake intervention is effected as a last step. The brake intervention is effected at a brake force of about 8 m/s² (camera/radar based) and can have the effect of avoiding a collision up to a differential speed (delta) of about 30 km/h.

Therefore, both systems can bring car to a stop, the difference is that you are more likely to see this happen in a 5AT car then a 5AS car. This is why 5AS is referred to as "city collision MITIGATION" because this is the more likely use case as opposed to "AVOIDANCE" with 5AT.

The brake intervention is effected for pedestrians in the speed range between 10 and 60 km/h and for vehicles in the speed range between 5 and 60 km/h.

For a brake intervention to be possible, the Dynamic Stability Control (DSC) must be switched on."

Anmerkung:

5AS = Driving Assistant

5AT = Driving Assistant Plus

Warnung und (erster) Bremseingriff = serienmäßig

Notbremsung bis Stillstand nur mit Driving Assistant

Effektivste Funktion nur mit Driving Assistant Plus

45 weitere Antworten
Ähnliche Themen
45 Antworten

Und da liegt der Punkt begraben mein 7 er macht’s mal und mal nicht das größte Problem ist beim Rückwärtsfahren da erkennt er fast nichts mitunter geht das piepsen mal nicht und dann wenn ich ca 5cm am Hinterns bin und dann macht’s bum

Deine Antwort
Ähnliche Themen
  1. Startseite
  2. Forum
  3. Auto
  4. BMW
  5. X Reihe
  6. X3 E83, F25, G01
  7. X3 G01, G08, F97
  8. Notbremsassistent schon mal in Funktion gehabt?